Herts Advertiser Pairs Trophy
1958    G.Creagan, E.Pugh                de Havilland, Leavesden
1959    R.Willis, E.Carter                    St. Alban's
1960    R.Kelly, R.Goodyear               St. Alban's
1961    F.Carter, R.Goodyear            St. Alban's
1962    G.Anderson, E.Pugh               de Havilland, Leavesden
1963    A.Bush, F.Ready                     de havilland, Hatfield
1964    P.Proctor, J.Dowen                Bristol Siddeley
1965    J.Dixon, E.Pugh                      Townsend
1966    R.Lambert, A.Leeks               Bristol Siddeley
1967    L.Linkon, J.Ellwood                Bristol Siddeley
1968    P.Procter, J.Dowen                Rolls Royce
1969    S.Simmons, E.Pugh               Rolls Royce
1970    G.Gillions, T.Fenton               Rolls Royce
1971    J.Murphy, G.Malyon              Hawker Siddeley
1972    A.Woodward, B.Fowler        Campfield Press
1973    W.Murray, G.Malyon             Hawker Siddeley
1974    P.Eastwood, J.Smith             Harpenden    
1975    A.Charron, W.Mitchell           Campfield Press
1976    R.Tilley, J.Dainty                    Borehamwood
1977    P.O'Donnell, J.Gray                Hemel Hempstead
1978    G.Stone, E.Pugh                     Rolls Royce
1979    K.Martin, E.Martin                  Townsend
1980    G.Gillions, R.Jacklin               Townsend
1981    B.Fowler, G.Potter                 Townsend
1982    A.Gray, F.Harmsworth           Townsend
1983    D.Wilkin, P.McKinlay              Rolls Royce
1984    K.Day, D.McMenemy              de Havilland
1985    M.Bailey, M.Lye                      Townsend
1986    S.Lewis, K.Martin                   Townsend
1987    G.Austin, F.Wareham             de Havilland
1988    K.Lockyear, G.Frost                Welwyn Garden City
1989    G.Balaam, K.Avenell               North Mymms
1990    N.Muir, G.Potter                      Townsend
1991    S.Hill, R.Jacklin                       Townsend
1992    R.Hughes, R.Mercer                St.Alban's
1993    G.Jameson, R.Middlewood      de Havillans
1994    D.Neilson, L.Roberts               Harperbury Hospital
1995    R.Colton, G.Herring                 Townsend
1996    A.Quested, M.Lye                    Townsend
1997    H.Wood, G.Wood                     Welwyn Garden City
1998    R.Banks, I.Stone                      de Havilland
1999    G.Austin, D.Cooper                  North Mymms
2000    S.Mather, M.Ward                    Townsend
2001    R.Banks, I.Stone                      de Havilland
2002    R.Mercer, M.Lye                       Townsend
2003    W.Webb, I.Stone                     Welwyn Garden City
2004    R.Potter, D.Macro                    Townsend
2005    J. Hall, J. Godman                    Townsend
2006    B. Webb, G. Price                     Shire Park
2007    B. Bowman, R. Pearce             Potters Bar
2008    P. Chadwick, D. Macro             Townsend
2009    E. Vaughan & B. Tomlinson     Potters Bar
 
2010    L. Roberts & M.West                Harpenden
2011    M. Poole & P.Russell                Welwyn & District
2012    B. Bowman & R. Pearce           Potters Bar
2013    J. Bell & R. Banks                     Hatfield
2014    D. Houghton & P. Thompson   Townsend
2015    C. Driscoll & N. Roberts           Harpenden
2016    R. Pearce & D. Salmon             Potters Bar
2017    P. Russell & J. Summerfield    Welwyn & District