Harry Stanford Singles Trophy
1958    L. Gaskin             North Mymms
1959    F. Ready             de Havilland, Hatfield
1960    R. Goodyear       St. Alban's
1961    E. Pugh               de Havilland, Leavesden
1962    A. Smith             deHavilland, Hatfield
1963    E. Pugh               Bristol Siddeley
1964    R. Millar              Harpenden   
1965    H. Holgate         Hawker Siddeley
1966    M. Bowens         Hawker Siddeley    
1967    R. Goodyear      Townsend
1968    J. Dixon              Townsend
1969    S. Simmons       Rolls Royce 
1970    E. Pugh               Rolls Royce
1971    G. Stone             Rolls Royce
1972    T. Templeman   Rolls Royce
1973    B. Fowler            St. Alban's
1974    E. Pugh               Rolls Royce
1975    M. Bowens         Hawker Siddeley
1976    E. Pugh               Rolls Royce
1977    A. Thompson     St. Alban's
1978    E. Pugh               Rolls Royce
1979    G. Malyon          Townsend
1980    G. Potter            Townsend
1981    B. Fowler           Townsend
1982    A. Davidson       Borehamwood
1983    E. Pugh               Townsend
1984    M. Tomberry      Townsend
1985    G. Malyon           Townsend
1986    J. Dalton             St. Alban's
1987    F. Orchin            St. Alban's
1988    E. Pugh               Townsend
1989    M. Ward             Townsend
1990    R. Mercer           St. Alban's
1991    L. Roberts          Harperbury Hospital
1992    T. Rowson          Laing Sports
1993    G. Avery             Welwyn Garden City
1994    M. West              Harperbury Hospital
1995    J. Taylor             North Mymms
1996    D. Cooper          North Mymms
1997    M. Lye                Townsend
1998    F. Harmsworth Townsend
1999    G. Wood             Welwyn Garden City
2000    G. Wood             Welwyn Garden City
2001    L. Roberts          Harperbury
2002    C. May                de Havilland
2003    G. Wood             Welwyn Garden City
2004    D. Brooks           Harpenden
 
2005    E.Pentecost       Harpenden  
2006    E.Pentecost       Harpenden
2007    P. Kay                 St Albans
2008    D. Brooks           Harpenden
2009    D. Brooks           Harpenden
2010    T. Pentecost      Harpenden
2011    D. Houghton      Townsend
2012    L. Roberts          Harperbury
2013    P. Thomson       Townsend
2014    R. Pearce           Potters Bar
2015    D. Houghton      Townsend
2016    N. Roberts         Harpenden
2017    N. Sharp            Welwyn Garden City